One-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, Limassol
Apartment 305 | Third Floor | New Off-Plan Development | Energy Efficiency Class A
Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Limassol
An excellent opportunity to buy a one-bedroom apartment in Limassol within a new residential development in the established area of Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou.
Located on the third floor, Apartment 305 combines a practical interior layout with a generous covered veranda and modern energy-efficient specifications. The apartment offers 55.05 m² of internal covered area together with a 12 m² covered veranda, providing a total covered area of 67.05 m².
The property forms part of a contemporary development comprising just 18 apartments across three floors, with six residences per floor. The project has been designed to provide modern, comfortable living while incorporating energy-efficient technology and contemporary construction standards.
For buyers searching for a 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Limassol, a new-build apartment in Petrou & Pavlou, or an off-plan property with Energy Class A specifications, Apartment 305 offers an attractive combination of location, functionality and modern living.
Apartment 305 – Property Details
Feature Details
Property Type One-bedroom apartment
Apartment 305
Floor Third Floor
Location Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, Limassol
Internal Covered Area 55.05 m²
Covered Veranda 12 m²
Total Covered Area 67.05 m²
Bedrooms 1
Bathroom 1
Parking 1 covered parking space
Storage Private storage room
Energy Efficiency Class A
Heating Underfloor heating
Hot Water Solar panels and collectors
Windows Double glazed
Insulation External thermal façade insulation
EV Charging Provision included
Children's Facility Playground planned within the complex
Development 18 apartments across 3 floors
Practical Layout for Modern Living
Apartment 305 has been designed to make efficient use of its internal space while providing a comfortable environment for everyday living.
The open-plan living, dining and kitchen area creates a flexible central space that can be used for relaxing, dining, working from home or entertaining guests.
The separate bedroom provides privacy, while the bathroom is conveniently positioned within the apartment.
A 12 m² covered veranda extends the living space outdoors and provides a useful area for outdoor seating, dining or enjoying the Mediterranean climate.
The combination of 55.05 m² internal covered space and 12 m² covered veranda makes the apartment a practical option for buyers seeking a modern one-bedroom residence without excessive maintenance requirements.
Energy Efficiency Class A
The development has been designed with a strong emphasis on energy efficiency and modern residential comfort.
Apartment 305 benefits from an Energy Efficiency Class A specification and includes:
- Underfloor heating
- Solar panels and collectors for hot water
- Double-glazed windows
- External thermal façade insulation
- Provision for electric vehicle charging
- Covered parking
- Private storage room
- Planned children's playground within the complex
For buyers comparing new-build apartments in Limassol, these features provide a significant advantage over many older properties that may require additional investment to achieve similar levels of energy efficiency and comfort.
Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou – Limassol
Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, commonly known as Petrou & Pavlou, is an established residential neighbourhood in Limassol with a practical location for year-round living.
Residents benefit from access to a variety of everyday amenities, including supermarkets, shops, restaurants, cafés, schools, pharmacies and other essential services.
The area also provides convenient connections towards Limassol city centre and the wider road network, making it suitable for professionals, couples and residents who regularly travel to different parts of the city.
Petrou & Pavlou offers a more established urban residential environment compared with some of Limassol's coastal and tourism-focused neighbourhoods. This can make it an attractive choice for buyers prioritising accessibility, convenience and permanent residential living.
The area can also be considered by buyers comparing residential locations such as Agios Athanasios, Germasogeia, Mouttagiaka and other established areas of Limassol.
Why Consider Apartment 305?
Third-Floor Apartment
Apartment 305 is located on the third floor, providing a top-floor residential position within the three-storey development.
67.05 m² Total Covered Area
The property combines 55.05 m² of internal covered area with a 12 m² covered veranda.
Energy Class A
The apartment incorporates modern energy-efficient systems, including thermal insulation, double glazing, solar hot water and underfloor heating.
Spacious Covered Veranda
The 12 m² veranda provides valuable additional outdoor living space.
Modern New-Build Development
The apartment is part of a boutique project comprising only 18 residences.
Covered Parking and Storage
A covered parking space and private storage room provide practical everyday convenience.
EV Charging Provision
The development includes provision for electric vehicle charging, adding a future-ready feature to the property.
Suitable for Homeowners and Investors
Apartment 305 may suit a range of buyers.
First-time buyers may appreciate the practical size and modern specifications of a new-build apartment.
Professionals and couples can benefit from the efficient one-bedroom layout and convenient Limassol location.
Overseas buyers may find the combination of new construction, energy efficiency and established residential surroundings attractive when purchasing property in Cyprus.
Investors may consider a one-bedroom apartment because of its potentially broad rental appeal. Actual rental income and investment returns will depend on market conditions, tenant demand, ownership costs and the buyer's individual strategy.
Off-Plan One-Bedroom Apartment in Limassol
Apartment 305 is available as part of an off-plan residential development comprising 18 apartments across three floors.
Buying off-plan gives purchasers the opportunity to secure a new-build property before completion. Buyers should carefully review the final plans, specifications, payment schedule, sales agreement, VAT treatment and completion terms with qualified professional advisers before proceeding.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Apartment 305 located?
Apartment 305 is located in Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, Limassol, Cyprus, an established residential area with convenient access to everyday amenities and the wider city.
Is Apartment 305 a new-build apartment?
Yes. The property forms part of a new off-plan development comprising 18 contemporary apartments.
Which floor is Apartment 305 on?
Apartment 305 is located on the third floor of the three-storey development.
How large is Apartment 305?
The apartment has 55.05 m² of internal covered area, plus a 12 m² covered veranda, providing 67.05 m² of total covered area.
How many bedrooms does the apartment have?
The property has one bedroom.
How many bathrooms are included?
Apartment 305 includes one bathroom.
Does the apartment have a covered veranda?
Yes. The property includes a 12 m² covered veranda.
Is parking included?
Yes. The apartment includes one covered parking space.
Does the apartment include private storage?
Yes. A private storage room is included.
What is the energy efficiency rating?
The apartment has an Energy Efficiency Class A rating.
Does Apartment 305 have underfloor heating?
Yes. Underfloor heating is included in the development specifications.
Does the property have solar hot water?
Yes. The development includes solar panels and collectors for hot water.
Is electric vehicle charging available?
The development includes provision for electric vehicle charging.
Is there a children's playground?
A children's playground is planned within the complex.
Is Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou a good area to buy an apartment?
Petrou & Pavlou is an established residential area with access to supermarkets, shops, restaurants, schools and other everyday amenities. Its convenient connections to the wider city make it suitable for permanent residence and potentially attractive for property investment.
Is a one-bedroom apartment in Limassol a good investment?
One-bedroom apartments can appeal to professionals, couples and other tenants seeking manageable accommodation. However, rental yields, occupancy and capital appreciation depend on market conditions and should be independently assessed before purchase.
Is Apartment 305 suitable for permanent residence?
Yes. Its practical one-bedroom layout, covered veranda, energy-efficient specifications, parking and storage make it suitable for individuals or couples seeking a modern home in Limassol.
When will the development be completed?
The development is being offered off-plan. The estimated completion date should be confirmed with the developer or selling agent as part of the purchase process.
What information is available about Apartment 305?
Floor plans, technical specifications, payment information, development details and current availability can be provided upon request.
Enquire About Apartment 305
If you are searching for a one-bedroom apartment for sale in Limassol, a new-build apartment in Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, or an Energy Class A off-plan property in Cyprus, Apartment 305 is worth considering.
We can provide:
- Floor plans
- Technical specifications
- Development information
- Payment schedule
- Current availability
- Details of other apartments within the project
Contact us today to find out more about Apartment 305 in Apostolou Petrou & Pavlou, Limassol.